Donation button

Volunteer Now

Connect with Etta

Facebook Twitter YouTube Instagram

Linked In Email ETTA

Sign up for our Newsletter


Upcoming events

BREAKING NEWS


ETTA is a licensed Regional Center vendor. To locate a Regional Center in your area, please visit their website. To file appeals, complaints and/or comments, please visit the California Department of Social Services' web page or call 916-654-1987.

 

.......................................................................

Past Banquet Awardees

19th Annual Gala Banquet

ETTA & OHEL: Transforming Tomorrow Together

ETTA Young Professionals (Youth Leadership Award)

18th Annual Gala Banquet

Lynn & David Mayer (Honorees)

Susan North Gilboa (Children's Champion Award)

Ariela Kauffman (Youth Leadership Award)

Elianna Mellon  (Youth Leadership Award)

Jacob Katz  (Youth Leadership Award)

17th Annual Gala Banquet

Elaine Hall (Children's Champion Award)

Avi Pinsky (Youth Leadership Award)

David Statman (Youth Leadership Award)

Tamar Benzaquen (Youth Leadership Award)

16th Annual Gala Banquet

Esther Levine (Youth Leadership Award)

Daniel Schwartz (Youth Leadership Award)

Rita Miller Statman (Youth Leadership Award)

15th Annual Gala Banquet

Adeena Kempe (Youth Leadership Award)

Jennifer (Shulman) Samson (Youth Leadership Award)

14th Annual Gala Banquet

Terry & Holly Magady (Honorees)

Avi Heyman (Youth Leadership Award)

Sam Ross (Youth Leadership Award)

Dovid Levine (Youth Leadership Award)

Daphna Teichman (Youth Leadership Award)

13th Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. Sylvain & Linda Silberstein (Honorees)

Menachem Litenatsky (Children's Champion Award)

12th Annual Gala Banquet

David Suissa (Honoree)

Valerie Vanaman (Children's Champion Award)

11th Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. Michael Held (Honoree)

10th Annual Gala Banquet

Aaron & Rickey Bloom (Honorees)

Richard L. Goldman (Children’s Champion Award)

9th Annual Gala Banquet

Focus on Youth

8th Annual Gala Banquet

Benefiting ETTA Center Group Home for Women and the Ner Shoshana Fund

7th Annual Gala Banquet

Kam & Lily Babaoff (Honorees)

6th Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. Ron & Cheryl Nagel (Honorees)

5th Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. Irving & Shirley Lebovics (Honorees)

4th Annual Gala Banquet

Ruben Zacarias (Children's Champion Award)

3rd Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. David & Edi Boxstein (Honorees)

Dr. Mel Levine (Children's Champion Award)

2nd Annual Gala Banquet

Michael & Susanne Kest (Honorees)

Barbara Cull (Children's Champion Award)

1st Annual Gala Banquet

Dr. Robert & Agi Adler (Honorees)